Man's life Over, Cops Decide He Watched Child Porn in First Class
[…] This should be amusing to see Firefly defending such raids and imprisonments with the comment if you do not wish to do the time do not download Lisa Simpson CP cartoons just learn to draw it yourself.



http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legal_status_of_cartoon_pornography_depicting_minors

18 USC 1466AIn response to Ashcroft v. Free Speech Coalition, Congress passed the PROTECT Act of 2003 (also dubbed the Amber Alert Law) and it was signed into law on April 30, 2003 by then president George W. Bush.[50] The law enacted 18 U.S.C. § 1466A, which criminalizes material that has "a visual depiction of any kind, including a drawing, cartoon, sculpture or painting", that "depicts a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct and is "obscene" or "depicts an image that is, or appears to be, of a minor engaging in ... sexual intercourse ... and lacks serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value".By its own terms, the law does not make all simulated child pornography illegal, only that found to be obscene or lacking in serious value.