Impeach Kennedy for Being Supremacist Judge?Or Just Kill Him
[…] 1
   

Impeach Kennedy for Being Supremacist Judge?Or Just Kill Him

 
 
Merry Andrew
 
  1  
Reply Mon 11 Apr, 2005 01:54 pm
squinney wrote:
Quote:
Federal criminal statute, 18 U.S.C. §115 (a)(1)(B). That law states:

"Whoever threatens to assault…. or murder, a United States judge… with intent to retaliate against such… judge…. on account of the performance of official duties, shall be punished [by up to six years in prison]"


http://lautenberg.senate.gov/~lautenberg/press/2003/01/2005401638.html


So, perhaps there's a case here for the impeachment of DeLay and any other elected official who has made veiled threats?
0 Replies
 
squinney
 
  1  
Reply Mon 11 Apr, 2005 02:00 pm