Hey, Can A Woman "Ask To Get Raped"?
[…] Notes:
Severability -- 1983 c 73: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1983 c 73 § 2.]

Severability -- 1982 c 10: See note following RCW 6.13.080.


Severability -- 1981 c 137: See RCW 9.94A.910.


Effective date -- 1981 c 136: See RCW 72.09.900



in the 2nd

Quote:
2007 c 20 § 1; 1997 c 392 § 514; 1993 c 477 § 2; 1990 c 3 § 901; 1988 c 146 § 1; 1983 c 118 § 2; 1979 ex.s. c 244 § 2; 1975 1st ex.s. c 14 § 5. Formerly RCW 9.79.180.]


Notes:
Effective date -- 2007 c 20: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 10, 2007]." [2007 c 20 § 4.]

Short title -- Findings -- Construction -- Conflict with federal requirements -- Part headings and captions not law -- 1997 c 392: See notes following RCW 74.39A.009.