Countdown to Rove Indictments...
[…] (d) A term of imprisonment imposed under this section shall be consecutive to any other sentence of imprisonment.


Regarding the definition of the term "covert agent," the IIPA provides:

Quote:
SEC. 606. [50 U.S.C. 426] For the purposes of this title:

...



Thus, as you can see by the above-definition, under the IIPA, a "covert agent" is a CIA agent whose identity is "classified information," AND "who is serving outside the United States or has within the last five years served outside the United States."

revel wrote:
Furthermore, we don't know that Valerie Plame was not covert, we only know that so far Fitzerold has not flat out said she was covert.


Correct. Do you conclude, therefore, that she IS a "covert agent"?

revel wrote:
I seriously doubt the CIA has your name listed as classified.