@Rockhead,
It does make me curious though, would bear grease be an acceptable item as opposed to bacon for the Jewish populace observing strict dietary law?
Are bears allowed?
Interesting about the fake crab and the wheat. Since I don't eat crab real or fake (it would be like cannibalism on certain days) that doesn't directly affect me.
Oddest thing is the places wheat shows up. Foods I had never suspected. (been reading ingredients lists a little more than I was)