Mark:
TWO GROUPS
She is a truth teller.

The first person would never say "I'm a liar."

Therefore, the second person is a liar.
He is right you know; consider what the first person must have said:
If he were a Truth Teller, he'd say, "I'm a Truth Teller."
If he were a Liar, he'd lie and say, "I'm a Truth Teller."
That is, NO ONE would ever say, "I'm a Liar."
Hence, the second person lied.
Therefore, the third person spoke the truth.
SEVEN & FIVE
Seven and five is/are twelve.
(You are not wrong)
NATIONAL SURVEY
Reduce
387343466281890869140625 / 10000000000000000000000000
to lowest terms by eliminating common factors (5^25).
(Thank you, all is now clear)
Thoh, "Exactly. And 1,299,709 just happens to be the 100,000th prime number."
(Silly me, how could I forget a milestone like that. Many a long winters evening I have spent round the camp fire memorizing prime numbers.)
Try discovered a temple with three gigantic statues guarding the entrance.
Originally he thought it was the A2K offices, but later, after securing a large educational grant identified it as a local MacDonald's.
To be allowed into this temple of tasty morsels, he had to identify each of the three gods.
The God of Truth always tells the truth.
The God of Falsehood always lies.
The God of Diplomacy can tell the truth or lie.
He asked the god on the left, "Who stands next to you?"
"The God of Truth," was the reply.
He asked the god in the middle, "Who are you?"
"The God of Diplomacy," was the reply.
He asked the god on the right, "Who stands next to you?"
"The God of Falsehood," was the reply.
The smart a$$ immediately identified the three gods.
Can you
One foreign clay brick with iron particles is one kilogram and half a brick heavy. How heavy is one brick