Copper Seth
[…] You spit out ignorant garbage like this about "new" "constitutional rights" because you are uninformed, uneducated, and willfully blind. How many times does the truth have to placed on your plate before you're willing to consume it? What is holding you back? Obviously your personal bigotry, prejudice, and intolerance of disfavored classes of people acts as a cancer upon your brain cells making you incapable of rational thought. Try this little baby spoonful of the applicable constitutional language:

CALIFORNIA CONSTITUTION, Article I, Section 7: "A person may not be deprived of life, liberty, or property without due process of law or denied equal protection of the laws."

Exercise some reading comprehension skills: Where does this constitutional provision grant or confer any rights?

Isn't the constitutional language a restriction on state government?