1
   

UEFA cup 2006/2007

 
 
nimh
 
  1  
Reply Tue 3 Oct, 2006 03:54 pm
Looks like Feyenoord has the best chance of the Dutch teams to make it to the next round. Ajax is in a tough group. AZ will have trouble and Heerenveen is in a relatively weak group, but is itself hardly a big player either.

Thanks for the updates, btw!
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Thu 19 Oct, 2006 05:13 pm
Matchday 1 - group stage

Livorno - Rangers 2-3
Maccabi Haifa - Auxerre 3-1
Beşiktaş - Tottenham 0-2
Club Brugge - Bayer Leverkusen 1-1
AZ Alkmaar - Braga 3-0
Slovan Liberec - Sevilla 0-0
Osasuna - Heerenveen 0-0
OB - Parma 1-2
Wisła - Blackburn 1-2
Basel - Feyenoord 1-1
Austria - Zulte Waregem 1-4
Sparta - Espanyol 0-2
Panathinaikos - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0
Rapid Bucuresti - Paris Saint Germain 0-0
Eintracht Frankfurt - Palermo 1-2
Newcastle United - Fenerbahçe 1-0
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Thu 2 Nov, 2006 04:19 pm
Matchday 2 - group stage

Partizan Belgrade - Livorno 1-1
Rangers - Maccabi Haifa 2-0
Tottenham - Club Brugge 3-1
Dinamo Bucharest - Beşiktaş 2-1
Grasshoppers - AZ Alkmaar 2-5
Heerenveen - OB 0-2
Lens - Osasuna 3-1
Blackburn Rovers - Basel 3-0
Nancy - Wisła 2-1
Zulte Waregem - Sparta Prague 3-1
Ajax - Austria Vienna 3-0
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucharest 2-2
Mladá Boleslav - Panathinaikos 0-1
Palermo - Newcastle United 0-1
Celta - Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1
0 Replies
 
nimh
 
  1  
Reply Thu 2 Nov, 2006 04:31 pm
Go AZ.

Who the F are Zulte Waregem? Theyve clobbered Austria Wien and Sparta Prague now..
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Fri 3 Nov, 2006 02:52 pm
Zulte Waregem are from Belgium I think. I don't know about them either apart from the name.
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Thu 23 Nov, 2006 04:32 pm
Matchday 3 - group stage

Auxerre - Rangers 2-2
Maccabi Haifa - Partizan 1-0
Bayer Leverkusen - Tottenham 0-1
Club Brugge - Dinamo Bucharest 1-1
Slovan Liberec - Grasshoppers 4-1
Sevilla - Braga 2-0
Parma - Heerenveen 2-1
OB - Lens 1-1
Basel - Nancy 2-2
Feyenoord - Blackburn 0-0
Sparta Prague - Ajax 0-0
Espanyol - Zulte Waregem 6-2
Rapid Bucharest - Mladá Boleslav 1-1
Paris Saint Germain - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-4
Newcastle United - Celta Vigo 2-1
Fenerbahçe - Palermo 3-0
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Mon 11 Dec, 2006 04:51 am
Matchday 4 - group stage

Partizan Belgrade - Auxerre 1-4
Livorno - Maccabi Haifa 1-1
Dinamo Bucharest - Bayer Leverkusen 2-1
Beşiktaş - Club Brugge 2-1
Grasshoppers - Sevilla 0-4
AZ Alkmaar - Slovan Liberec 2-2
Lens - Parma 1-2
Osasuna - OB 3-1
Nancy - Feyenoord 2-0
Wisła - Basel 2-1
Ajax - Espanyol 0-2
Austria Vienna - Sparta Prague 0-1
Mladá Boleslav - Paris Saint Germain 0-0
Panathinaikos - Rapid Bucharest 0-0
Celta Vigo - Fenerbahçe 1-0
Eintracht Frankfurt - Newcastle United 0-0
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Fri 15 Dec, 2006 12:13 pm
Final standing of the group stage

The 3 first clubs of every group qualified

Group A

1. Rangers 10
2. Maccabi Haifa 7
3. Livorno 5
4. Auxerre 4
5. Partizan 1

Group B

1. Tottenham 12
2. Dinamo Bucharest 7
3. Bayer Leverkusen 4
4. Beşiktaş 3
5. Club Brugge 2

Group C

1. AZ Alkmaar 10
2. Sevilla 7
3. Braga 6
4. Slovan Liberec 5
5. Grasshopers 0

Group D

1. Parma 9
2. Osasuna 7
3. Lens 4
4. Heerenveen 4
5. OB 4

Group E

1. Blackburn 10
2. Nancy 7
3. Feyenoord 5
4. Wisła 3
5. Basel 2

Group F

1. Espanyol 12
2. Ajax 7
3. Zulte Waregem 6
4. Sparta Prague 4
5. Austria Vienna 0

Group G

1. Panathinaikos 7
2. Paris Saint Germain 5
3. Hapoel Tel Aviv 5
4. Rapid Bucharest 4
5. Mladá Boleslav 3

Group H

1. Newcastle United 10
2. Celta Vigo 5
3. Fenerbahçe 4
4. Palermo 4
5. Eintracht Frankfurt 3
0 Replies
 
nimh
 
  1  
Reply Sat 16 Dec, 2006 07:47 am
Well, so much for my predictions..
0 Replies
 
Ellinas
 
  1  
Reply Sun 17 Dec, 2006 04:00 pm
Draw for the round of 32:

1. SV Zulte Waregem (BEL) v Newcastle United FC (ENG)
2. SC Braga (POR) v Parma FC (ITA)
3. RC Lens (FRA) v Panathinaikos FC (GRE)
4. Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) v Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG)
5. Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) v Rangers FC (SCO)
6. AS Livorno Calcio (ITA) v RCD Espanyol (ESP)
7. Feyenoord (NED) v Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
8. Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) v AZ Alkmaar (NED)
9. Werder Bremen (GER) v AFC Ajax (NED)
10. FC Spartak Moskva (RUS) v RC Celta de Vigo (ESP)
11. PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS) v Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
12. AEK Athens FC (GRE) v Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)
13. SL Benfica (POR) v FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti (ROU)
14. FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) v Sevilla FC (ESP)
15. FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) v AS Nancy-Lorraine (FRA)
16. FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) v CA Osasuna (ESP)
0 Replies
 
 

Related Topics

Should cheerleading be a sport? - Discussion by joefromchicago
Are You Ready For Fantasy Baseball - 2009? - Discussion by realjohnboy
tennis grip - Question by madalina
How much faster could Usain Bolt have gone? - Discussion by Robert Gentel
Sochi Olympics a Resounding Success - Discussion by gungasnake
 
  1. Forums
  2. » UEFA cup 2006/2007
  3. » Page 2
Copyright © 2021 MadLab, LLC :: Terms of Service :: Privacy Policy :: Page generated in 0.03 seconds on 12/06/2021 at 03:59:03