Thu 25 Oct, 2007 07:52 pm - [quote="Tryagain"]Hi LiTh07, welcome to the forum.
In your first riddle you don't mention truth or lies. If we follow Marks assumption; cannibals always lie and noblemen always... (view)
Thu 25 Oct, 2007 12:10 pm - [quote="markr"]ISLANDS
Assuming cannibals always lie and noblemen always tell the truth...
Since only one island has noblemen, the men on the second island lied.
Therefore, neither... (view)
Wed 24 Oct, 2007 09:58 pm - Hey guys,
heres two riddles I heard the other day and i need some help with the answers.
[color=blue][b]Riddle 1[/b])[/color]
Once there was a ship sailing in the ocean and came up to 3... (view)